← back
Accelerate
Skin Up
·
Love Records
Year
1992
Country
UK & Europe
Format
Vinyl 1
Tracks
3
Versions
4
Electronic
Breakbeat
Hardcore
Open on Discogs
Media
5
Skin Up - Accelerate (rat race mix)
Skin Up - Accelerate (the late riser mix)
Skin Up - Horny (skin up's re-touch)
+2 more
Tracklist
3 tracks
Side A
A1
Accelerate (Rat Race Mix)
— Anastasia (2), Jason Chase
A2
Accelerate (The Late Riser Mix)
— Anastasia (2), Jason Chase
B
Horny (Skin Up's Re-Touch)
— Anastasia (2), Jason Chase
Notable Versions
4
Main
Accelerate
Vinyl
UK & Europe
1992
▶ Listen
Discogs
Accelerate
Vinyl
UK
1992
Discogs
Accelerate
CD
UK
1992
▶ Listen
Discogs
Accelerate
Cassette
UK
1992
Discogs
LINER NOTES
Credits
Skin Up ,
Genres & styles
Electronic · Breakbeat · Hardcore
Accelerate — Skin Up — dig
Credits
5
A1
Accelerate (Rat Race Mix)
Anastasia (2)
Vocals
A2
Accelerate (The Late Riser Mix)
Anastasia (2)
Vocals
B
Horny (Skin Up's Re-Touch)
Anastasia (2)
Vocals
Release
Mike Coglin
Engineer
Skin Up
Producer